Home Courses Offered Majors Offered Testimonial Careers Contacts Feedback
SS International School click here        SS International School click here       SS International School click here       SS International School click here       SS International School click here       SS International School click here       
 
Welcome To SS International University
Course Benefits
  • At the completion of courses, the candidates will possess in-depth coverage of subjects.
  • To understand the importance of functional areas in the operations of an organization.
  • Formulation of business policies, strategies and their implications for better results
  • To understand driving forces - boom, recession and recovery to modify the plans as per the need of the hour
  • To develop the art of effective communication and presentation
  • To understand the importance of operations management and its utility factor for smooth function of business
  • How to apply the knowledge of concept, its tools and techniques in a given situation
  • **Only working professionals having minimum experience of 5 years in the relevant field need to apply for  admission/s. For details please speak to Admission Counselor.
  • **Our certifications are not valid for Government Jobs and Higher Studies in India**
  • Students are required to visit the website for details.

     

  •  

    CERTIFICATE PROGRAMMES

    SL NO.

    COURSE

    ELIGIBILITY

    DURATION
    1 Advertising & Public Relation 10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year
    2 Arts & Crafts 10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    3 Banking Management 10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    4 Beautician 10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    5 Business Administration 10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    6 Business Management 10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    7 Business Organization & Management 10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    8 Computer Application 10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    9 Computer in Office Management 10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    10 Computer Teacher Training 10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    11

    Desktop Publishing

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year
    12

    E-Commerce Application

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year
    13

    Export & Import Management

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year

    14

    Fashion Designing / Interior Designing

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year

    15

    Financial Management

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year

    16

    Fire Safety ( D.F.S )

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year

    17

    Food & Beverage Management
    ( Indian & Continental )

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year

    18

    Food Production Management

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year

    19

    Foreign Trade Management

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year

    20

    Health Inspector( D.H.I )

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year

    21

    Hindi Teacher Training

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year

    22

    Hire Purchase & Leasing Finance Management

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year

    23

    House Keeping , Accommodation Operation Management

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year

    24

    Hospital Administration

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year

    25

    Hospital Management( D.H.M )

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year

    26

    Hotel Front Office Operation

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year

    27

    Hotel Management & Catering Technology

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year

    28

    House Keeping

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year

    29

    Human Resource Development

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year

    30

    Industrial Relation  Personnel Management

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year

    31

    Industrial Safety

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year

    32

    International Airlines Management

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year
    33 International Business Management 10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year
    34

    Internet & Intranet Security

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year
    35 Labour Laws 10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year
    36 Library Information System 10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year
    37 Mass Communication 10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year
    38 Materials Management 10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year
    39 Mathematics Teacher Training 10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year
    40 Medical Lab Technician 10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year
    41 Montessori Teacher Training 10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year
    42 Nursery Teacher Training 10th / Secondary / Equivalent 1 Year
    43 Nursing Assistant ( D.N.A ) 10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    44

    Office Administration

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    45

    Photography

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    46

    Pre-Primary Teacher Training

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    47

    Production Management

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    48

    Sales & Marketing Management

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    49

    Self Help Group (SHG)

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    50

    Teacher Training Education

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    51

    Total Quality Management ISO 9000-14000

    10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    52

    Tours & Travel Management 10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    53

    Visual Communication 10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    54

    Web Designing Application 10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    55

    Yoga Science 10th / Secondary / Equivalent

    1 Year

    FACULTY IN POLYTECHNIC PROGRAMMES IN ENGINEERING

    SL NO.

    Course

    ELIGIBILITY

    DURATION

    1

    Aeronautics Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    2

    Applied Electronics Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    3

    Automobile Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    4

    Automobile Maintenance

    10th / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    1 Year

    5

    Bio-Medical Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    6

    Bio-Technology

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    7

    Building Design

    10th / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    1 Year

    8

    Building Maintenance

    10th / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    2 Year

    9

    Chemical Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    10

    Civil Draughtsman

    10th / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    1 Year

    11

    Civil Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    12

    Computer Hardware Engineering

    10th / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    2 Year

    13

    Computer Science Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    14

    Domestic Electrical Wiring

    10th / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    2 Year

    15

    Electrical & Electronics Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    16

    Electrical Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    17

    Electrician

    10th / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    1 Year

    18

    Electronics & Communication Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    19

    Environmental Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    20

    Highway Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    21

    Instrumentation & Control Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    22

    Manufacturing Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    23

    Mechanical Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    24

    Metallurgy Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    25

    Mining Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    26

    Paper & Pulp Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    27

    Plumber

    10th / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    1 Year

    28

    Production Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    29

    Printing Engineering  

    10th / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    30

    Plastic Engineering  

    10th / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    31

    Radio & Television

    10th / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    2 Year

    32

    Refrigeration & Air Conditioning

    10th / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    1 Year

    33

    Sanitation Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    34

    Structural Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    35

    Textile Engineering

    10th + ITI / 12th Intermediate / Equivalent

    3 Year

    B.E. / B.TECH PROGRAMMES IN ENGINEERING

    SL NO.

    COURSE

    ELIGIBILITY

    DURATION

    1

    Aeronautics Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    2

    Applied Electronics Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    3

    Automobile Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    4

    Bio-Medical Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    5

    Bio-technology

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    6

    Chemical Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    7

    Civil Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    8

    Computer Hardware Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    9

    Computer Science Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    10

    Electrical & Electronics Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    11

    Electrical Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    12

    Electronics & CommunicationEngineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    13

    Environmental Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    14

    Highway Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    15

    Instrumentation & Control Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    16

    Manufacturing Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    17

    Mechanical Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    18

    Metallurgy Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    19

    Mining Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    20

    Paper & Pulp Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    21

    Production Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    22

    Structural Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    23

    Textile Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    24

    Waste Water Treatment Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    25

    Water Resource Engineering

    10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    26

    B.E. in Food Technology 10th + ITI + 3 yrs Diploma/ 12th Intermediate / Equivalent(Science)

    4 Year

    FACULTY IN M.E. / M.TECH PROGRAMMES IN ENGINEERING

    SL NO.

    COURSE

    ELIGIBILITY

    DURATION

    1

    Aeronautics Engineering

    B.E /B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    2

    Applied Electronics Engineering

    B.E /B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    3

    Automobile Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    4

    Bio-Medical Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    5

    Bio-Technology

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    6

    Chemical Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    7

    Civil Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    8

    Computer Hardware Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    9

    Computer Science Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    10

    Electrical & Electronics Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    11

    Electrical Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    12

    Electronics & Communication Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    13

    Environmental Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    14

    Highway Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    15

    Instrumentation & Control Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    16

    Manufacturing Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    17

    Mechanical Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    18

    Metallurgy Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    19

    Mining Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    20

    Paper & Pulp Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    21

    Production Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    22

    Structural Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    23

    Textile Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    24

    Waste Water Treatment Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    25

    Water Resource Engineering

    B.E / B.Tech in relevant subject

    2 Year

    FACULTY IN BACHELOR DEGREE PROGRAMMES IN MANAGEME

    SL NO.

    COURSE

    ELIGIBILITY

    DURATION

    1

    B.A - ( English, Hindi, Language, Economics, History, Geography, Sociology, Journalism & Mass Communication, Political Science, Mathematics, Sanskrit, Psychology, Public Administration)

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent

    3 Years

    2

    B.Com-( Accountancy, Auditing, Banking, Capital Market, Insurance, Law, Taxation, Hotel Management, Retail Management , International Trade & Commerce, Travel & Tourism Management)

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent

    3 Years

    3

    B.Sc.-( Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry, Botany, Zoology, Geology, Statistics, Applied Chemistry, Applied Electronics)

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent

    3 Years

    4

    B.Sc. Visual Communication

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent

    3 Years

    5

    Bachelor Marketing Management
    Retail: Loss & Prevention

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent

    3 Years

    6

    Bachelor in Computer Application[B.C.A ]

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent

    3 Years

    7

    Bachelor in Fine Arts

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent

    3 Years

    8

    Bachelor in Journalism & Mass Communication [ B.J.M.C ]

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent

    3 Years

    9

    Bachelor in Business Administration [B.B.A ] with in Electives Marketing, Advertising & Communication, Banking, Finance, HRM, Sales Management, Pharmacy Sales,
    Telecom Management .
    Retail: Loss & Prevention

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent

    3 Years

    10

    Bachelor in Business Management[B.B.M ]

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent

    3 Years

    11

    Bachelor in Fashion/ Interior/ Textile
    Designing

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent

    3 Years

    12

    Bachelor in Hotel Management & Catering Technology[ B.H.M.C.T ]

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent

    3 Years

    13

    Bachelor in Science [B.Sc. ]-Biotechnology , Computer Science, Industrial Electronics, Information Technology, Bio-Informatics, Cheminformatics, Organic Chemistry

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent

    3 Years

    14

    Bachelor in Social Work ( B.S.W. )

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent

    3 Years

    FACULTY IN MASTER DEGREE PROGRAMMES IN MANAGEMENT

    SL NO.

    COURSE

    ELIGIBILITY

    DURATION

    1

    M.A - ( English, Hindi, Language, Economics, History, Geography, Sociology, Journalism & Mass Communication, Political Science, Mathematics, Psychology, Public Administration)

    Graduation/ Equivalent

    2 Years

    2

    M.Com-( Accountancy , Auditing , Banking , Capital Market , Insurance ,Law, Taxation, Hotel Management, Retail Management, International Trade & Commerce, Travel & Tourism Management )

    Graduation/ Equivalent

    2 Years

    3

    M.Sc.-( Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry, Botany, Zoology, Geology, Statistics, Applied Chemistry, Applied Electronics), Bio-informatics, Cheminformatics)

    Graduation/ Equivalent

    2 Years

    4

    M.Sc. Visual Communication

    Graduation/ Equivalent

    2 Years

    5

    Master in Marketing Management
    Retail: Loss & Prevention

    Graduation/ Equivalent

    2 Years

    6

    Master in Business Management
    [ M.B.M ]

    Graduation/ Equivalent

    2 Years

    7

    Master in Computer Application
    [ M.C.A ]

    Graduation/ Equivalent

    3 Years

    8

    Master in Fine Arts

    Graduation/ Equivalent

    2 Years

    9

    Master in Journalism & Mass Communication [ M.J.M.C ]

    Graduation/ Equivalent

    2 Years

    10

    Master in Business Administration [M.B.A ] with in Electives Marketing, Advertising & Communication, Banking, Finance, HRM, Sales Management, Pharmacy Sales , Telecom Management, Disaster Management. Retail: Loss & Prevention(Total 104 specializations to choose from)

    Graduation/ Equivalent

    2 Years

    11

    Master in Fashion/ Interior/ Textile Designing

    Graduation/ Equivalent

    2 Years

    12

    Master in Hotel Management & Catering Technology[ M.H.M.C.T ]

    Graduation/ Equivalent

    2 Years

    13

    Master in International Business Management

    Graduation/ Equivalent

    2 Years

    14

    Master in Science [ M.Sc. ]-Biotechnology , Computer Science , Industrial Electronics, Information Technology , Bio-Informatics, Biochemistry, Applied Psychology, Environmental Studies .
    Organic Chemistry

    Graduation/ Equivalent

    2 Years

    15

    Master in Social Work ( M.S.W. )

    Graduation/ Equivalent

    2 Years

    16

    Master in Rural Development

    Graduation/ Equivalent

    2 Years

      17 Master Program in Project Management (PMP) Graduate/Equivalent   2 Years

    18

    Certified Project Management professional Graduation   1 Years

    19

    PG Diploma Courses in Management Graduation   1 Years

    FACULTY IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION

    Sl No.

    Programme

    Eligibility

    Duration

    PE-0401

    B.P.Ed. ( Bachelor in Physical Education )

    Graduation

    1 yrs.

    PE-0402

    M.P.Ed ( Master in Physical Education )

    B.P.Ed

    1 yrs.

           

    FACULTY in INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE

    Sl No.

    Programme

    Eligibility

    Duration

    0401

    I.T.I in Fitter, Electrician, Mechanical, Refrigeration, Air-Conditioning, Plumbing, Die Making, Mobile Repair, Lathe Operation, Auto Mobile Mechanics, Cleaner, Carpentry, Gardening, Binders, Sanitary Assistant, Plantation,  Office Assistant, Typing, Shorthand, Draftsmanship, Construction Supervisor, Photography, Modern Arts, Computer Hardware, Printing and Packaging,Welding etc.

    10th Pass

    2 yrs.

    FACULTY IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

    Sl No.

    Programme

    Eligibility

    Duration

    B-401

    BCA-Bachelor in Computer Application

    10+2
    Science / Computer

    3 yrs.

    B-402

    M.CA - Master in Computer Application

    Graduation
    Science / Computer

    3 yrs.

    B-403

    M.Sc (CS)-Master in Computer Science

    Graduation
    Science / Computer

    2 yrs.

    B-404

    B.Sc.(IT) - Bachelor in Science (IT)

    Inter / 10+ 2
    Science / Computer

    3 yrs.

    B-405

    M.Sc(IT)- Master in Science (IT)

    Graduation
    Science / Computer

    2 yrs.

    B-406

    BCHT- Bachelor in Computer Hardware Technology.

    10+2 / Inter
    Science / Computer

    3 yrs.

    B-407

    MCHT- Master in Computer Hardware Technology.

    Graduation
    Science / Computer

    2yrs.

    B-408

    B.Sc.- Bachelor in Bio-Informatics /Chem-informatics

    10+2 / Inter
    Science / Computer

    3 yrs.

    B-409

    M.Sc- Master in Bio-Informatics /Chem-informatics

    Graduation
    Science / Computer

    2 yrs.

    B-410

    P.G.D.C.A- P.G Diploma in Computer Application

    Graduation
    Science / Computer

    1 yr.

    B-411

    P.G.D.H.M-P.G Diploma in Computer Hardware & Maintenance

    Graduation
    Science / Computer

    1 yr.

    B-412

    P.G.D.I.T-P.G Diploma in Information Technology.

    Graduation
    Science / Computer

    1 yr.

    B-413

    Advance Diploma in Computer Application

    ( A.D.C.A )

    10 / 10+2
    Science / Computer

    1 yr.

    B-414

    Diploma in Computer Application ( D.C.A )

    10thPass
    Science / Computer

    6 Months

    FACULTY IN EDUCATION

    SL NO.

    COURSE

    ELIGIBILITY

    DURATION

     

    TEACHER TRAINING PROGRAMME

    1

    B.Ed

    Graduation

    1 yr.

     

    2

    M.Ed

    B.Ed / Eqvil.

    1 yr.

     

    3

    B.A ( Education )

    10+2

    3 yr.

     

    4

    M.A ( Education )

    Graduation

    2 yr.

     

    5

    N.T.T ( Nursery Teacher Training)

    10+2

    2 yr.

     

    6

    J.B.T ( Junior Basic Teacher Training )

    10+2

    2 yr.

     

    7

    B.T.C ( Basic Teacher Training Certificate)

    10+2

    2 yr.

     

    8

    E.T.T ( Elementary Teacher Training)

    10+2

    2 yr.

     

    9

    Diploma in Arts & Craft Teaching

    10+2

    2 yr.

     

    10

    Diploma in Montessori Teacher Training

    10+2

    2 yr.

     

    11

    Advance Diploma in Montessori Teacher Training

    10+2

    2 yrs.

     

    12

    C.Ped( Certificate in Physical Education )

    10+2

    2 yr.

     

    13

    D.Ped( Diploma in Physical Education )

    10+2

    2 yr.

     

    14

    B.P.Ed( Bachelor in Physical Education )

    Graduation

    1 yr.

     

    15

    M.P.Ed( Master in Physical Education )

    B.P.Ed / Eqvil.

    1 yr.

     

    16

    D.P.T.T ( Diploma in Primary Teacher Training & Education )

    10+2

    2 yr.

     
      Assistant Physical Training Instructor 10+2 2 Yr.  

    FACULTY IN PARA-MEIDCAL / ALLIED SCIENCE / NURSING

    Sl No.

    Programme

    Eligibility

    Duration

     

    BACHELOR PROGRAMME

    1

    B. Pharma-Alternative Medicine

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    4½years

     

    2

    B.M.L.T./ B.R.I.T / B. Ophthalmic

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    4½years

     

    3

    G.D.P.T- Graduate Diploma in Physiotherapy

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    4½years

     

    4

    B.Sc.-Beach Flower Remedy/Acupuncture/ Acupressure/ Magneto Therapy

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    3Years

     

    5

    B.Sc.- Nursing

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    3½Years

     

    6

    Bachelor in Physician Assistant

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    3Years

     

    7

    Bachelor in Beauty & Health Toning Treatment

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    3Years

     

    8

    Bachelor in Bio-Medical Science

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    3Years

     

    9

    Bachelor in Dietician

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    3Years

     

    10

    Bachelor in Herbal Medicine Treatment

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    3Years

     

    11

    Bachelor in Hospital Management

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    3Years

     

    12

    Bachelor in Medical Record Science

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    3Years

     

    13

    Diploma in Accident & Trauma Care/ Infection Control Nursing / Neuro Nursing / Burns & Scalds Nursing / Operation Theatre Nursing

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    2 Years

     

    14

    Diploma in Ayurved Pharmacy Assistant

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    2 Years

     

    15

    Diploma in Blood Bank Nursing, Renal Nursing, Neonatal Nursing / Labour Room Nursing

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    2 Years

     

    16

    Diploma in Child Guidance & Counselling

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    2 Years

     

    17

    Diploma in Community Pharmacy Assistant

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    2 Years

     
    18

    Diploma in EGC Audiometry Technician

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    1 Years

     

    19

    Diploma in Herbal Drug Pharmacy Assistant

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    2 Years

     

    20

    Diploma in Homeopathic Pharmacy Assistant

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    2 Years

     

    21

    Diploma in Immunology / Tropical Medicine / Micro-Biology / Diabetlogy / Community Health/ Family Medicine /Sanitary Inspector

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    2 Years

     

    22

    Diploma in Intensive Care Nursing / Orthopaedic Nursing

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    2 Years

     

    23

    Diploma in Maternal & Child Health Nursing / Paediatric Nursing/ Mental Health Nursing / Cardio Vascular & Thoracic Nursing

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    2 Years

     

    24

    Diploma in Medical Lab Technology

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    2 Years

     

    25

    Diploma in Medical Representative

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    2 Years

     

    26

    Diploma in Nursing Assistant (DNA) /
    Auxiliary Nursing & Midwifery (ANM)

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    2 Years

     

    27

    Diploma in Operation Theatre Assistant

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    2 Years

     

    28

    Diploma in Ophthalmic Assistant

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    2 Years

     

    29

    Diploma in Optometry

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    2 Years

     

    30

    Diploma in Pharmacy Assistant

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    1 Year

     

    31

    Advance Diploma in Pharmacy Assistant Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science 2 year  

    32

    Diploma in X-Ray Technology

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    2 Years

     

    33

    B.M.M.S-Alternative Medicine

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    4½Years

     

    34

    B.M.M.S-Bio-Chemic Medicine

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    4½Years

     

    35

    B.M.M.S-Yoga & Naturopathy

    Intermediate / 12th / Equivalent Science

    4½Years

     

    36

    R.M.P Registered Medical Practitioner

    10th / EquivalentScience

    1 Year

     
             
    37
    Diploma in Massage & Body Therapy 12th           1 year  
     
           
    38
    Diploma in Physiotherapy (Alt. System)   12th           1 year  
     
           
    39
    Diploma in Pharmacy (Alt. Medicine)   12th           1 year  
    39
    Diploma in Homoeopathy pharmacy Assistant 12th with science 1 Year  
    40
    Diploma in Anesthesia Technician 12th with science 2 Year  
    41
    Diplma in OT Technician     12th with science 2 Year  
    42
    Diploma in Accident & Emergency Care Tech. 12th with science 1 year  
    43
    Diploma in Nursing Aide Assistant   12th with science 1 Year  
    44
    Bachelor in Nursing - Alternate Medicine 12th with science 2 years     
    45
    Bachelor in Medical Record Sciences   12th with science 3 years  
    46
    Bachelor in Respiratory Therapy 12th with science 2 years  
    47
    Bachelor in Radio Therapy     12th with science 2 years  
    48
    Master in MLT                                       Grad. with exp.   2 years  
    49
    Master in Nursing   Grad. with exp.   2 years  
    50
    Master in Psychology   Grad. with exp.   2 years  
    51
    Diploma in Critical Care Tech.   12th with science 2 years  
    52
    P.G.D.C.C MBBS/equivi.with experience  7 days   
    53
    F.A.M MBBS/equivi.with experience  2 months  

     
    Choose Language
     
    Live Chat
     
    Features
     
    About Us
    Evaluation Faculty
    Degree Programme
    Download Prospectus / Application Form / Exam / Degree Form Here
    Examination Procedure
    Students Start Here
    Results
    Verify Previous Results
    Centers In India / Abroad
    Online Examination
    Partnership Programme
    My Area
     
     
    Why SSI University
    SSIUniversity paves a path to early success in life through its correspondence courses. These courses consist of concepts, case studies and industrial training that provide broad exposure to relevant business concepts, technical skills and management specifics. This helps them to get started as “Managers” / “Team Leaders” by enhancing their productivity, capability to formulate business policies and handling of technical data, strategies and their implications for the organization.
    SSI University Latest News
     

    Member Institution
     
     
     
    225755
    Home Courses Offered Majors Offered Testimonial Careers Contacts Feedback
     
    Copyright © SS International University All Rights Reserved.